Badger Face Welsh Mountain Sheep Society
Badger Face Welsh Mountain Sheep Society

The table below provides contact details for only those members who have specifically requested that their details be made public. If you wish to have your details added, removed or corrected please contact the website administrator.
Last updated 16th August 2020

Title

Initial

Surname

Region

Prefix

Type of sheep

Mr

G

Anderson

Dumfriesshire

ANDERSON

TD

Miss

M

Anthony

Pembrokeshire

CELYN

TD

Mr

S

Anthony

Monmouthshire

QANDF O1

TD

Mr

D

Ashton

Powys

AWG

TD

Miss

M

Astley

Powys

IOELA

TD/TW

rhiw

T & K

Backway

Cornwall

TREZELL

TD

Mrs

P J

Ball

Worcestershire

WUDSTN

TD

Ms

C

Barnard

Conwy County

MACHNO

TD

Mr

B

Bellamy

Worcestershire

BROCK

TD/TW

Mrs

B

Bird

Powys

BIRDLANE

 

Mr

S

Blumberg

Shropshire

CATHERTON

TW

Mr & Mrs

D

Bound

Powys

CRUIG

TD

Mr & Mrs

Tony

Brand

Gwynedd

BRYNVILL

TD

 

 

Bredon School Ltd

Glos.

BREDON

TD

Mr

J

Brown

Cumbria

DEEPDALE

TW

 

M, S & C

Brown

Llanpumpsaint

HUDOLUS

TW

Mrs

E

Brunskill

Berks

FARNCOMB

TD

Miss

L

Bywaters

 

BRECHFA

TD

Mr

K

Carby

Gwynedd

CP VIEWS

TD

Mr's

C & A

Chapman & Crayston

Cumbria

CHARMS

TD

Mr

J

Christopher

Herefordshire

JAKE90

TD

Mrs

L

Cleland

Herefordshire

LESLEY

TD

Mr.

J and P

Comley

Oxfordshire

LAMBOURN

TD

Mr & Mrs

C

Cornwall

Denbigh

MYWION

TD/TW

Master

J

Coverdale

Aberystwyth

STORWS

TD

Mrs

J

Cox

West Sussex

CHERITON

TD

Mrs

Vicky

Crew

Lockerbie

GALL

TD/TW

Master

William

Crew

Lockerbie

D & G

TD/TW

Miss

D.M.

Cross

Herefordshire

DULCIE

TD

Mr & Mrs

M & S

Dalton

Market Harborough

WIBLODGE

TD

Mr

A

Davies

Powys

DOLAU

 

Miss

C M

Davies

Powys

MOSS IOLO

TD

Mr

R

Davies

Carmarthen

MAERDY

TD

 

O

Davies

Ceredigion

OSIAN

TW

Mr & Mrs

N

Dillon & Boys

Powys

GANNOLDS

TD/TW

Mrs

L

Ditchfield

Lancs

BURNT HILL

TD

Mr

R

Downs

Glamorgan

TY-HIR

TD

Mr

A

Doyle

Berks

DOYLE

TD

Mrs

E

Dunphy

Perthshire

MAZIES

TD

Mr

H

Duxbury

Warwickshire

HIGHBARN

TD

Mr & Mrs

B

Eagles

Carmarthenshire

BRICKILN

TD/TW

 

 

Eagles & Wozencraft

Carmarthenshire

OVIUM

TD/TW

Miss

Elinor

Edwards

Powys

RHIWNANT

TW

Mr

Aeron

Edwards

Ceredigion

AE

TD/TW

Mrs

L

Erskine

East Yorkshire

ERSK

 

Mr

C

Evans

Powys

CORRIS

TD

Miss

Carys

Evans

Ceredigion

CAZZI

TD

Messrs

G S & O L

Evans

Ceredigion

GWYRYFON

TD

Mr

H

Evans

Monmouthshire

3POOLS

TD

Mrs

J A

Evans

Powys

ALTYEVAN

TW

Mr

JLL

Evans

Carmarthen

TYRHOS

 

 

Llewelyn

Evans

Monmouthshire

LLEW

TW

Mr & Mrs

M.D. & D.L.

Evans

Monmouthshire

SKIRRID

TD

Misses

N & E

Evans

Ceredigion

EOS

TD/TW

 

William

Evans

Swansea

GOWER

TD

Mr

WTJ

Evans

Ceredigion

SILIAN

TW

Mr & Mrs

Malcolm & Michelle

Evans & Family

Carmarthen

METRO

TD/TW

Ms

A

Finch

Hampshire

IDSWORTH

TD

Mrs

Olwen

Ford

Penrhyndeudraeth

LLAN

TW

Mr

J

Ford & Family

Herefordshire

SOUTHAM

TD

Mr

A

Francis

Ammanford

PORTHDY

 

Mr

M

Francis

Ceredigion

ABERDWR

TW

Mrs

HP

Gaete-Holmes

East Sussex

ANTHOS

TD

Mrs

E

Graham

Gwent

MACHEN

TD

Mr & Mrs

R & F

Granger

Llandysul

RIGOFI

TD/TW

Mr

A

Green

Carms

NEBO

TD

Mrs

S

Greenwell

Llangollen

LLANTY

TD

Mr

G

Griffiths

Mid Glamorgan

LLWYN

TD

Mr

R

Griffiths

Pembs

BWLFORD

TW

Dr

R.C.

Griffiths

Carms

CORNWAL

TD

Mr

TR

Griffiths

Morgannwg

FFENEDIG

TD/TW

Mrs

V

Groom

Cornwall

VERITYG

TD

Mr

A

Groucott

Gwent

SWFFRYD

TD/TW

Mrs

H

Hall

Llandysul

ELIN

TW

Miss

L J

Hammond

Southampton

LONGDOWN

TD/TW

Mr

PA

Hancox

Kidderminster

AURIC

TD/TW

Mr

W

Hanlon

Powys

CHWEFRI

TD/TW

Mrs

C

Harding

Perthshire

SLATICH

TD

 

W

Harnott-Jones

Carmarthenshire

CENNEN

TD 

Ms

C

Harrington

Shropshire

C.C 4674

TD

Mrs & Mr

K & R

Hart/Baylliss

Herefordshire

BAGE

TD

Mrs

Sian

Harvey

SHROPSHIRE

PWLLPEN

TD

Miss

Gemma

Hassall

Stoke on Trent

LUCKY

TD

Misses

E, N and F

Havard

Brecon, Powys

CILIENI

TD

Mrs

L

Hawker

POWYS

FEDWEN

 

Mrs

S

Head

Milton Keynes

BRICKHILL

TD

Mrs

S

Henshaw

Hull

WOLD

TD

Mr& Mrs

F & A

Hickish

Wrexham

HICHISH

TD

Mr

O

Holden-Davies

Herefordshire

FORTON

TD

Ms

K

Hovers

Powys

HYDFER

TW

Mr.

M

Hughes

Denbigh

ARIAN

TD

Mr

W

Hughes & Sons

Powys

REFAIL

TD/TW

Miss

H

Hunt

Hants

BEECHWOOD

TD

Miss

R

Huntley

Pontypridd

BRYN TYLE

TD

 

T D

Ingram

Powys

WERN

TD/TW

Mr

M

Ioan

Ceredigion

DREFACH

TD/TW

Mr & Mrs

RT

James

Herefordshire

MONNOW

TD/TW

 

G

Jenkins

Pembs

CRESELI

TD

Mr

L

Johnson

Worcester

SIMBERTON

TD

Messrs

 G and I

Jones

Carmarthenshire

IJ

TD/TW

Mr

A T

Jones

Conwy County

BRONYDD

TD

Mrs

D

Jones

Surrey

WOODCOTE

 

Mr.

Dewi

Jones

Denbighshire

SEGRWYD

TW

Mr

Dylan

Jones

Gwynedd

TIR BACH

TD

Mrs

EA

Jones

Leicestershire

LOWESBY

TD

Mr & Mrs

G

Jones

Carmarthenshire

JCH

TD/TW

Mr & Mrs

G H

Jones

Gwynedd

GWYNLE

TD

 

Gruff

Jones

Carmarthenshire

GRUFF

TD

 Mr & Mrs & Mr D

J

Jones

Conwy County

RUNAWAY

TD/TW

Mrs

J

Jones

Anglesey

ENFYS

TD

Mr

M

Jones

Gwynedd

GLANYMOR

TD

Mr & Mrs

M J 

Jones

Conwy

DIANC

 

Mr

R

Jones

Ceredigion

HOFFNANT

TW

Master

T J

Jones

Conwy 

CARROG

TD

Mrs

Z

Jones

Hebden Bridge

CRAGGEZ

TD

Mr & Mrs

RG

Jones & Dtrs

Gwynedd

ANELOG

TW

Messrs

C, A & R

Joseph

Brecon, Powys

LLOYNEY

TD

Mr P & Mrs M

 

Kelly

Herefordshire

MILDE

TD

Mr & Mrs

HL

Kennedy

Shropshire

LONGMYND

TD

Mr, and Mrs

S. and A

Kennedy

Maesteg

GWYRTOG

TW

Miss

T

Kind

Lincolnshire

TKIND

TW

Mr. and Mrs

TG

King

Carmarthenshire

KTG

TD/TW

Mrs

D

Kingsley

Devon

KINGTON

TD/TW

Mr & Mrs

R

Langford

Cheshire

LANG

TD/TW

Miss

E

Layton

Herefordshire

LLWYNON

TD

Ms

F

Ledgerwood

Berkshire

ELTON

 

Miss

L

Levinge

Herefordshire

LLWYNON

TD

Mr & Mrs

DC

Lewis

Powys

DCL

TD/TW

Mrs

S

Lewis

Powys

CWM ELAN

TD

Mrs

E

Liddell

Powys

TYLLUAN DU

TD

Miss

R H

Lloyd

Gwynnedd

DWYFOR

TD

Mr & Mrs

 

Loader

 

CAECANOL

TD

Miss

L

Maughan

Hampshire

MAUGHLAN

TD

Mrs

D

Maunder

Devon

WRIXHILL

TD

Mrs

P

McLeish

Herefordshire

BENMCWIT

TW

 

 

Merrrist Wood College

Surrey

MERRIST

TD/TW

Mr & Mrs

L

Metcalfe

West Yorkshire

ROMBALDS

TD

Mr

W P

Micah

Powys

PANTGL

TD

 

R

Mills

Gwynedd

BRYNGWY

TD/TW

Miss

S

Mills

Powys

GWYNFAN

TD

Mr

E.F. & M.

Mills & Price

Powys

ITHON

TW

Miss

A

Morgan

Brecon, Powys

HENWEN

TW

Miss

C

Morgan

Carmarthenshire

TYNCESTYLL

TD/TW

Messrs

C & D

Morgan

Powys

TRANNON

TD

Miss

E

Morgan

Caerphilly

MORHOUSE

TW

Mr

P D

Newman

Herefordshire

WOODSIDE

TD

Miss

A

Nicholls

Shropshire

MARDU

TD

Mrs

K

Osborne

Nr Stourbridge

TYN Y CAE

TD

Mr and Mrs

P

Owen

Powys

CAE NANT

TD

Mrs

P

Paisley

West Yorkshire

WESTMOOR

TD

Mr

D

Parry

Carmarthenshire

FFYNNON

TW

Mr and Mrs

M

Parry

Carmarthenshire

PAD

 

Mr

T

Paver

Powys

BRYN DDU

 

Mr

G

Pearce

 

NANTGLEDYR

TD/TW

Mr

D

Phillips

Denbighshire

TYNANT

TD

 

M & J

Powell

Glos.

JOYFORD

TW

Mrs

S

Powell

Powys

BEACONS

TD

Miss

A-M

Powell-Hughes

Ceredigion

ANNIE

 

Mr

WL

Pratt

Shropshire

RAGDON

TD

Mrs

C

Price

Carmarthen

TALSARN

TD

Mr

Wyn

Price

Llandovery

MWMFFRI

TD

Mr & Mrs

B J

Pritchard

Monmouthshire

TIPTOP

TD

Mr & Mrs

EK

Pugh

Powys

GAER

TD

Mr

SK

Pugh

Powys

GAER

TD

Mr

JG

Richards

Powys

LLOGEL

TD

 

William

Richardson

Monmouthshire

ITTON

TD

Mr

J

Roberts

Gwynedd

BERE

TD/TW

Mr

S

Robson

Aberdeenshire

LOANHEAD

TD

Ms

T

Rogers

Powys

HIRIN

TD

Ms

K

Schwarze

Denbigh

PRION

TD

Mr & Mrs

KS

Senior

Shropshire

OLDWOOD

 

Mr & Mrs

D

Sherriff

Pembrokeshire

SHERRIFF

TD

Mr & Mrs

J

Shrubsall

Kent

ACORN

TD

Mr

S

Smallcombe

Devon

STORMVUE

TD

Mr and Miss

Claire and Patrick

Smith and Carr

N. Yorks

MEADS

TD/TW

Mr

L

Smithson & Ms C Lucas

Abergavenny

GREYHILL

TD

Mr

W

Speke

Carmarthenshire

TYNY CWM

TD

Mrs

S

Stacey

Monmouthshire

HATTERALL

TD

Miss

C

Streeter

Sussex

COGGIN

TD

Mrs

J

Strick

Gwynedd

BARDSEY

TW

Mr & Mrs

D & C

Swift

Hampshire

MONTEM

TD

Mr & Mrs

A & L

Taylor 

Surrey

ALSCA

TD

Mr & Miss

M,K. & G

Taylor & Lewis

Gwynedd

HAFODLAS

TD

Mr & Miss

 Craig & Jane

Thomas & Price

Whitchurch, Shropshire

C&JFARMS

TD

Mr

J

Tiley

Torfaen

CWMBRAN

 

Miss

LL

Tyne

Gwynedd

CERNIOG

TD

Dr & Mrs

P

Unwin

Craven Arms

ONIBURY

TD

Lady

 

Vernon

Essex

MONKS

TD/TW

Mr

D

Walford

South Wales

GRIFFIN

TD

Mrs

A

Wallace

East Yorkshire

WHITGIFT

TD

Miss

H

Warne

Salisbury

WARNE

TD

Mrs

V

Watkins

 Shrops

ASBATCH

TW

Mr & Mrs

P

Weale

Powys

HOWEY

TD

Mr

M

Webb

Monmouthshire

MAIRWEN

TD

Mrs

VE

Whitworth

Cheshire

IVYBANK

TD

 

A.G.

Williams

Sir Conwy

ALED

TD

Master&Miss

Caitlin & Hari

Williams

Ceredigion

C A R I

TD/TW

Master

Carwyn

Williams

Aberystwyth

CARWYN

TD

 

D E

Williams

Ceredigion

COEDLAN

TD

Mr

D Meirion

Williams

Ceredigion

GWARCAE

TD

Mr

D S

Williams

Conwy

RHEDYN

TD

Mr

Dafydd

Williams

Ceredigion

DAFYDD

TD/TW

Mr

DRL

Williams

Carmarthenshire

TALLEY

TD/TW

Master

G

Williams

Gwynedd

BRONABER

TW

Mr and Mrs

H and K

Williams

Carmarthenshire

BANC

TD/TW

Mr

J

Williams

Powys

WYELAND

TD

Mr

N.J.

Williams

Llandovery

NJW1958

TD

Mr & Mrs

Phillip & Helen

Williams

Denbighshire

PENGELLI

TD

Mr

G

Williamson

by Forfar

ESKSIDE

TD

Mr & Mrs

J

Williamson

Shropshire

REILTH

 

Miss

Z

Winlow

Devon

WESTHAY

TD

Mr

O

Wood

Wiltshire

TEZEDOWN

TD

Mrs

K

Woodward

Lincolnshire

THRYN

TW

Mr

N

Woosencraft

Powys

WOOS

TD

Mr

O

Wozencraft

Powys

GLYN

TW

Mr & Mrs

 

Wrangles

Nr.Swansea

WAUNGRON

TD/TW

Mr

J W

Young

Powys

CYTTIR

TD

Mrs

S

Young

Carmarthenshire

TEACAKES

TW

Mr, and Mrs

 

Zafar

Nr. Swamsea

TEENPURA

TD/TW